#
buy premium
George Wendt

George Wendt

Birthday: 17 October 1948, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: George Robert Wendt
Height: 173 cm

George Robert Wendt III was born and raised in Chicago, Illinois, USA, to Loretta Mary (Howard) and George Robert Wendt, who was a realtor and navy officer. He attended a strict Jesuit prep school and ...Show More

George Wendt
Improvising is best left to those who really love it. Improvising itself is kind of fun, but the app Show more Improvising is best left to those who really love it. Improvising itself is kind of fun, but the apprehension before the improv is not. I don't think that fast; I can't write that fast. Some people can look at a bunch of suggestions and can come up with a premise, but that was never my long suit. Hide
George Wendt's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (400)
123Movies